Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N3330C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126492

Date:Thursday 21 March 1968
Time:11:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Industrial Fum
Registration: N3330C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cowan, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NON INSTRUMENT RATED PLT FLEW LOW OVER RR TRACKTO AVOID WEA.MADE SUDDEN PULL UP TO AVOID TUNNEL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA68F0442
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB