Accident Cessna 150M N3120V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126668

Date:Thursday 5 November 1981
Time:18:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3120V
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Eldon, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lebanon, Mo
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STRUCK TREES APRX 550FT FM RWY.RWY THRESHOLD DSPLCD 400FT,RWY END LGTS NOT RELCTD.VASI LGTS INOP.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC82FCG05
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB