Accident Globe GC-1B N3208K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126710

Date:Sunday 20 June 1976
Time:14:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic GC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Globe GC-1B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3208K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Waco, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Temple, Tx
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
I am sorry I confused two different Swift accidents that happened in 1976. I think I have made the proper corrections to this report.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76FPA26
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Harold Renninger, Valdosta crash rescue.