Accident Cessna 150G N2748S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127077

Date:Wednesday 10 April 1974
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2748S
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Stone Mountain, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
CESSNA OBSVD LONG LOW STRAIGHT-IN POWER-ON APCH.PIPER OBSVD IN THE PATTERN TO DSCND FM THE L.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM086
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB