ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127126
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 9 September 1967 |
Time: | 14:57 |
Type: | Aero Sport PJ-260 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N270PJ |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Brigham City, UT -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT SAID ROUGH AIR FROM PREVIOUS MANEUVER WAS ENCOUNTERED DURING SLOW ROLL.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | DEN68F0102 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB