Accident Cessna 120 N2551N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127243

Date:Friday 21 February 1969
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 120
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2551N
MSN: 12807
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Beaverton, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
FUEL SELECTOR ON R TANK. APRXLY 5 1/2 QTS OF FUEL IN R TANK. 3 1/2 GALS IN L TANK.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA69F0197
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB