Accident Cessna P206 N2567X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127267

Date:Wednesday 12 December 1973
Time:20:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2567X
MSN: P206-0067
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Macomb, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oklahoma City, Okla
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SIGHTED REIL AT 1250 MSL CONT NDB APCH.HIT TREES 711FT MSL 314 MI BFR RWY.VIS DCRSD FM 10 TO 3MI.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74FEV30
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB