ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127301
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-JUL-1973 |
Time: | 08:15 |
Type: |  Grumman G-164A Ag-Cat |
Owner/operator: | Elbert Page |
Registration: | N8497 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Marion, SC -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Sellers, Sc |
Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:TRIED AVOID HOUSE CAUGHT WINGTIP,CARTWHEELED.NR4 CYL EX VALVE ROCKER ARM HOUSING SEPARATED.
Sources:
NTSB