Accident Cessna 150 N8368M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127437

Date:Thursday 26 November 1981
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8368M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mahopac, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STRUCK FM BLO & REAR BY OTR ACFT.BOTH WERE HI WING ACFT.OTR PLT MADE NON-STANDARD ENTRY/PATTERN.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC82FHM02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB