Accident Prue Super STD N86675,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127674

Date:Friday 27 June 1980
Time:17:30
Type:Prue Super STD
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N86675
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Brothers, Or -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Redmond, Or
Destination airport:Round Robin & Return
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
RADIO INOP. PLT LOST THERMAL LIFT DRG FLT.HIT FENCE DRG LNDG APCH TO CORRAL SRNDD BY SAGE BRUSH.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA80FYK10
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB