Accident Hughes 369HS N9071F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128946

Date:Monday 23 November 1981
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369HS
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9071F
MSN: 110278S
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sunrise, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ft Lauderdale, Fl
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT RPRTD PWR SURGE & YAW TO RGT,ENCTRD SVR GNDRESONANCE TYPE VIB DRG LDG,UN SHUT DOWN ENG.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA82FKT02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB