Accident Piper PA-28 N5354W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12925

Date:Friday 8 September 1967
Time:00:35
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Cherokee Flyin
Registration: N5354W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kennett, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
t/o into ifr conditions,crashed 1 mi from airport,no previous nite flight experience.Non-inst rated.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC68A0021
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB