Accident Cessna T210N N6335C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129528

Date:Sunday 8 November 1981
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:Gulf Park Avn
Registration: N6335C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Bayou La Batre, Al -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
CRASHED 1-1/2MI FRM ARPT.ACFT DEMOLISHED.NO EVID OF ANYBODY ON BOARD,INJURY INDEX PRESUMED.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL82DKJ03
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB