Accident Beechcraft C23 Sundowner N67035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129645

Date:Monday 30 November 1981
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C23 Sundowner
Owner/operator:Beechcrft West
Registration: N67035
MSN: M-2235
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STOLEN ACFT.NON-RATED PLT STATED ENG LOST PWR,NUMEROUS PROP STRIKES AT ACDNT SITE.DARK NGT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX82FVD06
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB