ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129884
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-NOV-1970 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: |  Grumman G-164A Ag-Cat |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N6634 |
MSN: | 763 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | San Fernando -
Mexico
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Beaumont, Tex |
Destination airport: | Brownsville, Tex |
Narrative:ENG FAILED,LND IN SOFT FLD. INVEST UNDER JURISDICTION OF GOVT OF MEXICO.
Sources:
NTSB