Accident Cessna 150D N6031T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130322

Date:Thursday 23 February 1967
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150D
Owner/operator:No.Jackson Air
Registration: N6031T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Madison, Miss -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT LANDED TOO CLOSE BEHIND ANOTHER ACFT. ACFT VEERED TO LEFT ON GO AROUND. RIGHT CROSSWIND 15 KTS

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA67F0394
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB