Accident Harlow A9B N7694V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130681

Date:Monday 10 August 1970
Time:05:45
Type:Harlow A9B
Owner/operator:Central Valley
Registration: N7694V
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Orovada, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SPRAYING DYLOX,CABIN HEATER ON.PLT EITHER DOZEDOR PASSED OUT MADE PULL UP BFR ACFT HIT GRND.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK71DXQ11
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB