Accident Piper PA-28-140 N7665W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130718

Date:Friday 13 November 1964
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7665W
MSN: 28-1643
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Burlington CT -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NO CAUSE COULD BE ESTABLISHED BECAUSE LACK OF EVIDENCE TO SUPPORT ANY ONE OF SEVERAL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK65X0692
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB