ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130762
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 6 June 1981 |
Time: | 11:00 |
Type: | Callair A-9B |
Owner/operator: | Newberg Sky Sp |
Registration: | N7759V |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Hector, Mn -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT RPRTD ENCTRG WHIRL WND OR STRONG DWNDFT,NUMEROUS DUST DEVILS IN THE AREA.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | CHI81FER42 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB