Accident Cessna 150 N704PQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131017

Date:Saturday 13 June 1981
Time:16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N704PQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hamilton Sq, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Robbinsville, Nj
Destination airport:Return
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PRIMER FOUND UNLOCKED & PARTIALLY OUT.PLT STD PULLED CARB HEAT CONTROL TO REDUCE RPM DRNG DESCENT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC81FHD28
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB