Incident E.K.W. C-3603 C-548,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136742

Date:Friday 26 February 1971
Time:09:12 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-548
MSN: 328
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Samedan - LSZS -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZS
Destination airport:LSZS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft came off the runway and collided with a snowwall, flipped over and was heavily damaged. Both occupants were rescued uninjured after half an hour. C-548 was a w/o.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm