Incident Cessna L-19A Bird Dog 3A-CR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136803

Date:Thursday 24 June 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna L-19A Bird Dog
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3A-CR
MSN: 22540
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ratten, Styria -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched the terrain and crashed. Both occupants escaped minor injured. The Cessna was destroyed.

Sources:

öfh 2/2011