Accident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six N5503J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13684

Date:Sunday 1 September 1974
Time:03:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:Condor Flying
Registration: N5503J
MSN: 32-974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mcconnelsvle, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Atlantic City,Nj
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
excdd aircraft gw and aft cg.L half of horiz stab,otbd half of r wing and both tip tanks sptd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC023
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB