Accident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6 J-1132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136880

Date:Friday 7 June 1957
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1132
MSN: 641
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fenalet, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSGS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot stalled the aircraft and wasn´t able to stop the stall spins. The Vampire crashed to the ground killing the pilot.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm