Incident AFN Les Mureaux 115 51,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136975

Date:Sunday 19 May 1940
Time:11:00
Type:AFN Les Mureaux 115
Owner/operator:GAO 501 Armée de l'Air
Registration: 51
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boves 6 km south-east of Amiens -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lille Lesquin
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two wounded: Sergent Chef Pierre COCU and Sergent Chef CANNONNE
The Sch CANONNE (observer) is first buried on site in August 1940 and then exhumed and buried in the municipal cemetery of Boves. The Sch COCU (driver) will be found eight days later in the hospital Vernon amputated right foot.
This is my grandfather
Shut down by Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 4 1./JG 1 or Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 3 1./JG 1
I dont know ???

Sources:

Philippe COSTELLE