Accident AFN Les Mureaux 115 57,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136976

Date:Saturday 18 May 1940
Time:13:50
Type:AFN Les Mureaux 115
Owner/operator:GAO 501 Armée de l'Air
Registration: 57
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amiens -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lille Lesquin
Destination airport:
Narrative:
One killed: Sergent-chef Canonne. One wounded: Sergent-chef Cocu
Shut down by Ltn. Ludwig Franzisket: 4 1./JG 1 or Ltn. Erwin-Günter Mann: 3 1./JG 1

Sources:

Tony Wood Claimlist