Incident Beechcraft C23 Sundowner OE-DMP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137063

Date:Thursday 11 September 1986
Time:19:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C23 Sundowner
Owner/operator:Fliegergruppe Pannonia
Registration: OE-DMP
MSN: M-1818
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOAN
Destination airport:LOAN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The front landing gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN. The Beechcraft C23 Sundowner sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

MOT No.1-06 archive