Accident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six N3802W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13708

Date:Friday 21 December 1979
Time:20:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:Mattix Farms
Registration: N3802W
MSN: 32-730
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Woodbine, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stuart,Fl.
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
another Pilot rprtd imc cond fm 1000 to 8000ft invcnty of acdnt.N3802w at 7300ft prior to acdnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA80FA021
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB