Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS6-c G-DHEZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137089

Date:Saturday 25 June 2011
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS6-c
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-DHEZ
MSN: 6264
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Massif des Monges, near d’Authon -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFTM
Destination airport:LFTM
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
A British glider pilot received minor injuries when he crashed into Massif des Monges, near d’Authon. He started in Aérodrome de Serres - La Bâtie-Montsaléon - LFTM.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2011/f-ez110625/pdf/f-ez110625.pdf
http://alpesdusud.laradioplus.com/