Incident Robin DR.400/180R I-ITAZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137297

Date:Saturday 25 June 2011
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-ITAZ
MSN: 1601
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint Cristophe (Aosta province) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aosta Saint Cristophe - LIMW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane, in phase of landing, hit the glider I-IVWA, previously landed and staying at the runway side; aircrafts damaged, bruised an occupant.
ANSV has opened tha security investigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1447