Accident Morane-Saulnier D-3801 J-201,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137349

Date:Thursday 13 October 1955
Time:13:01 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3801
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-201
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Timonet, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMP
Destination airport:LSMP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft during an trainingflight and crashed into a hill. He was killed and the D-3801 burned out.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm