Incident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6 J-1113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137749

Date:Friday 12 December 1952
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1113
MSN: 622
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf (LSMD) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dübendorf (LSMD)
Destination airport:LSMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the Vampire during landing and touched the runway with the left wing first, took off again and crashed to the ground. The pilot was moderate injured and the Vampire destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm