Incident Chengdu FT-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137960

Date:Monday 15 August 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu FT-7
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hassan Wala town of Bhakkar district in Punjab province -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pakistan Air Force (PAF) crashed ater both crew members ejected. One civilian was killed on the ground after having been struck by debris. A female pilot was reportedly injured and a male pilot, who reportedly managed to eject and land safely using a parachute, is still missing.

Sources:

http://4pakistani.com/2011/08/15/one-killed-female-pilot-injured-in-paf-plane-crash/
http://www.geo.tv/8-15-2011/84999.htm
https://en.antaranews.com/news/74777/one-killed-in-plane-crash-in-pakistan
http://pakmediaforum.com/showthread.php?1466-One-killed-female-pilot-injured-in-PAF-plane-crash