Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 J-704,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138026

Date:Wednesday 13 November 1946
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-704
MSN: 163245
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Interlaken - LSMI -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMI
Destination airport:LSMI
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to engine failure shortly after take off. The pilot landed and collided with two C-3603 on the airfield. The Bf-109G-10 was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm