Incident Elitar-202 RA-1346G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138032

Date:Friday 20 May 2011
Time:
Type:Elitar-202
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-1346G
MSN: 004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bashkortostan -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees during a forced landing due to problems with fuel feed from right tank.
The airplane was brand new with 2 flight hours and did not have a certificate of airworthiness yet.
The airplane was removed from the scene of the accident before investigators reached the scene.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2011/report_ra-1346g.pdf