Incident Pützer Elster C D-EDWU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138131

Date:Tuesday 19 July 1988
Time:16:10
Type:Pützer Elster C
Owner/operator:Segelfluggemeinschaft Bohlhof e.V.
Registration: D-EDWU
MSN: 38
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laufenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bohlhof
Destination airport:Bohlhof
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Fuel supply in the carburetor clogged.
Build up as D-EDIQ and crashed again at June 26th 2010 near Konstanz - destroyed, 2 Fatalities

Sources:

BFU 3X337-88
BFU 3X084-10

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 June 2010 D-EDIQ Luftfahrt-Verein Bottrop (1932) e.V. 2 Konstanz Airfield (EDTZ) w/o