Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 FLARF-3729K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138196

Date:Friday 26 August 2011
Time:12:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:private
Registration: FLARF-3729K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Shuvoye village, Yegoryevsk district -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Shuvoye Aerodrome (UUMG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 500 metres short of the runway after takeoff. Instructor Aleksander Vasilyev (57) and student Sergei Beskaravainyi (20) killed.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.rostransnadzor.ru/rostrans/news/news_detail.php?ID=4567]
http://tass.com/archive/659166
https://www.shine.cn/archive/article/article_xinhua.asp?id=12192
http://www.lifenews.ru/video/6090
http://web.archive.org/web/20110914105801/http://www.mk.ru:80/incident/article/2011/08/26/618129-yak-upal-ot-starosti.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nHCYyIsmWs4