Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-526,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138284

Date:Wednesday 6 June 1945
Time:15:18 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-526
MSN: 306
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oberglatter Allmend, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMD
Destination airport:LSMD
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft and crashed into a field. The C-3603 burst into flames killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm