Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-504,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138290

Date:Friday 2 March 1945
Time:09:50 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-504
MSN: 284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Niederstocken, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGR
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
Collided with a wooded hillside in bad weather conditions during a flight from Reichenbach - LSGR to Payerne - LSMP. Both occupants were killed and the aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm