Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-513,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138296

Date:Thursday 25 January 1945
Time:08:58 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-513
MSN: 293
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Niedermuhlern, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMP
Destination airport:LSMP
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the aircraft in the clouds during a flight from Payerne - LSMP. The aircraft crashed with a high angle into the ground killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm