Accident E.K.W. C-3603 C-465,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138310

Date:Saturday 25 March 1944
Time:07:30 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-3603
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-465
MSN: 245
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brünigpass -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSGS
Destination airport:LSMD
Narrative:
Touched trees and crashed into a wooded hillside in bad weather conditions during a flight from Sion - LSGS to Dübendorf - LSMD killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm