Accident Cessna F152 OE-AUR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138353

Date:Friday 2 September 2005
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:Österreichischer Aeroclub
Registration: OE-AUR
MSN: F152-1951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bruckneudorf, Lower Austria -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spitzerberg Airport (LOAS)
Destination airport:Spitzerberg Airport (LOAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in a field at Bruckneudorf, Lower Austria and collided with some trees at the end of the runway. Both occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

MOT.I-06 archive