Incident Unknown Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138638

Date:Monday 13 December 2010
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Salobrena beach between Penon & La Caleta -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Unknown
Destination airport:Axarquia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed on the beach apparently after running low on fuel. After several hours the aircraft was refuelled and took off without incident.

Sources:

http://www.seasidegazette.es/2011/02/unusual-visitor/