Accident Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV PR-HLB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138780

Date:Monday 26 September 2011
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV
Owner/operator:IBAMA
Registration: PR-HLB
MSN: 52120
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Itaituba, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBIH
Destination airport:ZZZZ
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell 206L4 crashed in a street in Itaituba. The three occupants received light injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/vc-no-g1/noticia/2011/09/helicoptero-cai-em-itaituba-no-para.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 September 2003 LQ-WML 0 Coronel Olmedo, CD sub
Loss of control

Media: