Accident Morane-Saulnier D-3800 J-12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138885

Date:Wednesday 25 August 1943
Time:14:35 LT
Type:Morane-Saulnier D-3800
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-12
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Robenhauser Riedt, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot lost control of the aircraft and the Morane-Saulnier collided with the ground while doing stall-spins. The pilot was killed. A day before two other pilots of the Swiss Air Force were killed in a crash.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm