Incident Cessna F152 D-EIYE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139192

Date:Wednesday 27 November 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EIYE
MSN: F152-1583
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bonn-Hangelar (EDKB) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Ground collision with a Piper PA-28-161 (taxiing for take-off) while taxiing after landing.

Sources:

BFU