Incident Northrop F-5 (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139614

Date:Thursday 18 November 1976
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5 (2x)
Owner/operator:Royal Moroccan Air Force (RMAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marakesh -   Morocco
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Morocco Independece commemoration.
After take off, when turning left, 2 (or 3) F5 collided and 2 crashed : one in the wall near Bab Doukkala (Doukkala Gate) and the other on a free area along. A third one, less damaged, could reach Marrakesh-Menara airport.

Sources:

I was standing on Mohammed V Avenue during the military parade.
I saw the smoke and the third plane flying over the avenue back to the airport.
Later on, I went and saw the hole in the old city wall. Nearby was a completely burnt car.