Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139762

Date:Thursday 10 November 2011
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jandakot Airport, Perth, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jandakot airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane has crash landed at Jandakot airport after a front wheel collapsed.
There were no injuries and no fire.

Sources:

https://au.news.yahoo.com/plane-crash-lands-at-jandakot-11541285.html