Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206A JetRanger (Hkp6A) 06.279/Z79,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139809

Date:Thursday 24 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206A JetRanger (Hkp6A)
Owner/operator:Armén, Swedish Army
Registration: 06.279/Z79
MSN: 8121
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Avafors 20km NE Boden -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Dog fight, lost control and collided with terrain. Crew survived with foot and leg injuries.

Sources:

1. http://www.sunnersberg.com/flygplan/hkp_6a.htm