Accident Breguet 904 F-CCDH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139846

Date:Monday 14 March 1966
Time:
Type:Breguet 904
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-CCDH
MSN: 02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vaumeilh -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFMX
Destination airport:LFMX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Breguet 904 crashed into a wooded area during a trainingflight from St. Auban - LFMX.

The flight instructor and the flight student were killed in the accident.

Sources:

http://rcawsey.co.uk/br904.htm
http://www.aerosteles.net/fiche.php?code=vaumeilh-br904